Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Sted
Speakers
Staff
Participants
Search
or browse by date + venue
Academic track
Corruption and organized crime
Cross border investigations
Data Hands-On
Data Presentation
Data Pub
Environmental
Investigative Film Festival
Lightning rounds
Manage your investigations
Masterclass
Networking
Non-profit track
Safety and security
Social event
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Staff
Participants
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Sted
Type:
Investigative Film Festival
[
clear filter
]
Wednesday
, October 7
20:30 CEST
Drone
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
22:00 CEST
Serbia: The Fight for Truth
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
22:30 CEST
Guatemala: Land of Terror
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
Thursday
, October 8
21:00 CEST
Something Better To Come
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
22:30 CEST
Ghana's Food for Thought (Al Jazeera)
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
Friday
, October 9
10:30 CEST
Masterclass: Documentary Film Making
LIMITED
Møterom B
20:00 CEST
World Premiere -- Assignment China: Follow the money
Lillehammer 3 (Presentations/Panels)
21:15 CEST
India's Daughter
Lillehammer 3 (Presentations/Panels)
Saturday
, October 10
10:30 CEST
Masterclass: Smartmojo 101 Guerrilla Workshop
LIMITED
Møterom B
12:00 CEST
Documentary Filmmaker and Activist
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
Timezone
GIJC15
Europe/Oslo
Filter By Date
GIJC15
Oct 7
-
11, 2015
Wednesday
, October 7
Thursday
, October 8
Friday
, October 9
Saturday
, October 10
Sunday
, October 11
Filter By Sted
Lillehammer, Norge
Sort schedule by Sted
-
Bagler'n Data-Pub
Birkebeiner 1 (Data Hands-On)
Birkebeiner 2 (Data Presentation)
Lillehammer 1-2 (Keynote hall)
Lillehammer 3 (Presentations/Panels)
Meetingroom Grande
Messanin (Data Hands-On)
Møterom B
Park Dancing
Radisson Reception
Restaurant
Troll (Academic track)
Weidemann 3 (Presentations/Panels)
Weidemann 4 (Data Hands-On)
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
Filter By Type
Academic track
Corruption and organized crime
Cross border investigations
Data Hands-On
Data Presentation
Data Pub
Environmental
Investigative Film Festival
Lightning rounds
Manage your investigations
Masterclass
Networking
Non-profit track
Safety and security
Social event
Popular
Recently Active Participants
Günter Bartsch
Stefan Candea
Trine Smistrup
Marko Hietikko
Sandra Foresti
Leonard Wallentin
Erlend Våge
Trond J. Strøm
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Investigative Film Festival) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Wednesday
, October 7
Thursday
, October 8
Friday
, October 9
Saturday
, October 10
Sunday
, October 11
Venue
-
Bagler'n Data-Pub
Birkebeiner 1 (Data Hands-On)
Birkebeiner 2 (Data Presentation)
Lillehammer 1-2 (Keynote hall)
Lillehammer 3 (Presentations/Panels)
Meetingroom Grande
Messanin (Data Hands-On)
Møterom B
Park Dancing
Radisson Reception
Restaurant
Troll (Academic track)
Weidemann 3 (Presentations/Panels)
Weidemann 4 (Data Hands-On)
Weidemann 5 (Presentations/Panels)
Session Type
Academic track
Corruption and organized crime
Cross border investigations
Data Hands-On
Data Presentation
Data Pub
Environmental
Investigative Film Festival
Lightning rounds
Manage your investigations
Masterclass
Networking
Non-profit track
Safety and security
Social event
Other Filters
Popular